?

Log in

 
 
04 May 2007 @ 04:17 pm
|-|| Observation P-2 ||-|  
My dorm assignment has been given. I will be dorming at Ast-Ennea with

Jack Sparrow
Zelos Wilder
Folon

I wonder which bed is left, not that I mind so much which one I will get. Most likely I will be able to customize it to my liking.

[Private]
Please don't let one of them find out I'm a woman (not that I would mind it much now), however, if one of them dare tries to grope me... I'm so charbroiling someone whole tonight.
[/Private]


-- Brig. Gen. Mustang
Flame Alchemist
Amestris
 
 
Mood: contemplativecontemplative
 
 
 
zelostheangel on May 5th, 2007 03:50 pm (UTC)
Oooh~ You can room with me, hunny~♥

Heheh~ Folon is kind of creepy, soooo... I'll just let Jack deal with him~!
Ryane "Rya" Mustang (AU!Roy Mustang): Rya VIIresilient_flame on May 5th, 2007 09:29 pm (UTC)
And who is this? Exactly? Zelos I presume?
zelostheangel on May 5th, 2007 09:32 pm (UTC)
The one and only~♥I don't think we've been properly introduced, hunny~ What's your name?
Ryane "Rya" Mustang (AU!Roy Mustang): Rya VIresilient_flame on May 5th, 2007 09:39 pm (UTC)
My technical rank at the moment is Brigadier General but whether I am keeping that or not is still up in the air.

However I will still use it for the moment.

I am Brigadier General Roy Mustang, Flame Alchemist, Amestris Military.
zelostheangel on May 5th, 2007 09:43 pm (UTC)
Pleased to meet you, babe~♥ That's some seriously snooty language you're using though... Hehehe~ I guess you're trying to say you really important, right?

Roy...? Oh~ So you're a guy~? I could have sworn I saw a bra with your luggage... er... heheh~

[OOC: strikes hard to read, but legible if you want them to be~]
Ryane "Rya" Mustang (AU!Roy Mustang): Rya XIIIresilient_flame on May 5th, 2007 09:55 pm (UTC)
Growing up in a somewhat aristocratic household can do that to some people. Given the rank I have in the military, it adds up as well. More or less, I suppose I could be deemed important. I'm not quite sure what is my worth right now.

And yes, my name is Roy.
zelostheangel on May 5th, 2007 09:58 pm (UTC)
Oh~ Yeah, I've had some 'aristrocratic' experience. Hahaha~ I can see what you mean, hunny~♥

Ryane "Rya" Mustang (AU!Roy Mustang): Rya Vresilient_flame on May 5th, 2007 10:00 pm (UTC)
Rubs off, doesn't it? On to you, I mean.
zelostheangel on May 5th, 2007 10:08 pm (UTC)
Hmm~? It might~ Just a bit~♪
Ryane "Rya" Mustang (AU!Roy Mustang): Rya IVresilient_flame on May 5th, 2007 10:19 pm (UTC)
It usually depends on how much you stay in the aristocracy, no? Heh.
zelostheangel on May 5th, 2007 10:21 pm (UTC)
Mmmm... I'll have to agree with you there~